Pages: 1
  Print  
Author Topic: Box2D callbacks?  (Read 1201 times)
Offline (Male) faissaloo
Posted on: March 10, 2017, 10:26:59 am

Contributor
Location: Britbongistan
Joined: Jan 2013
Posts: 87

View Profile WWW Email
Is there a way to have a box2D collision cause code to execute?
Logged
Offline (Male) time-killer-games
Reply #1 Posted on: March 12, 2017, 02:00:22 am

Contributor
Location: Virginia Beach
Joined: Jan 2013
Posts: 1170

View Profile Email
I don't know, but can't you kinda test that yourself and find out?
Logged
Offline (Male) faissaloo
Reply #2 Posted on: March 14, 2017, 09:49:19 am

Contributor
Location: Britbongistan
Joined: Jan 2013
Posts: 87

View Profile WWW Email
I don't know, but can't you kinda test that yourself and find out?
How can I test something I don't know how to do?
Logged
Pages: 1
  Print