Device constants: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
'''os_version''' | '''os_version''' | ||
== Android == | |||
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 cellspacing=0 border=0 style="background-color:#FAD796; border: 2px; border-style: solid; border-color:gray;" | {| class="wikitable" cellpadding=5 cellspacing=0 border=0 style="background-color:#FAD796; border: 2px; border-style: solid; border-color:gray;" | ||
|- cellpadding=5 cellspacing=0 border=0 style="background-color:black; color:white;" | |- cellpadding=5 cellspacing=0 border=0 style="background-color:black; color:white;" | ||
| '''Version''' | | '''Version''' | ||
| '''Value''' | | '''Value''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cupcake (1.5) || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Donut (1.6) || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Eclair (2.0) || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Eclair (2.0.1) || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Eclair (2.1) || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Froyo (2.2.x) || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Gingerbread (2.3 - 2.3.2) || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Gingerbread (2.3.3 - 2.3.7) || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Honeycomb (3.0) || 11 | |||
|- | |||
| Honeycomb (3.1) || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| Honeycomb (3.2.x) || 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Cream Sandwich (4.0.1 - 4.0.2) || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Cream Sandwich (4.0.3 - 4.0.4) || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| Jelly Bean (4.1.x) || 16 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:27, 19 April 2013
Device constants for mobile games.
Constant | Description |
mb_left | left mouse button |
mb_middle | middle mouse button (this may not be valid on platforms without a middle mouse button) |
mb_right | right mouse button |
mb_none | no mouse button |
mb_any | any of the mouse buttons |
Constant | Description |
os_type | Returns one of the following constants |
os_windows | Windows OS |
os_win32 | Windows 32bit OS |
os_symbian | Symbian OS |
os_android | Android |
os_psp | PlayStation Portable (PSP) |
os_linux | Linux |
os_macosx | Mac OS X |
os_ios | iOS (iPhone, iPad, iPod Touch) |
os_winphone | Windows 8 Phone |
os_unknown | unknown OS |
Constant | Description |
os_device | Returns one of the following constants |
device_ios_ipad | iPad |
device_ios_ipad_retina | iPad with Retina display (2048x1536 screen) |
device_ios_iphone5 | iPhone5 with larger display (640x1136 screen) |
device_ios_iphone | iPhone/iPod Touch (480x320 screen) or Android phone |
device_ios_iphone_retina | iPhone/iPod Touch with Retina display (960x640 screen) |
device_emulator | emulator (Windows Phone or Android) |
device_tablet | Android tablet |
device_ios_unknown | Unknown or not iOS |
os_version
Android
Version | Value |
Cupcake (1.5) | 3 |
Donut (1.6) | 4 |
Eclair (2.0) | 5 |
Eclair (2.0.1) | 6 |
Eclair (2.1) | 7 |
Froyo (2.2.x) | 8 |
Gingerbread (2.3 - 2.3.2) | 9 |
Gingerbread (2.3.3 - 2.3.7) | 10 |
Honeycomb (3.0) | 11 |
Honeycomb (3.1) | 12 |
Honeycomb (3.2.x) | 13 |
Ice Cream Sandwich (4.0.1 - 4.0.2) | 14 |
Ice Cream Sandwich (4.0.3 - 4.0.4) | 15 |
Jelly Bean (4.1.x) | 16 |